In memory of our departed Brethren

Family Name Given Name Date of death Lodge GrandRank ProvRank
Woodcock
Christopher George
24-Nov-21
St Saviour Chapter of IP C8433 ¬†–
Stockdale
Allan
17-Nov-21
Cleveland Lodge 543
Woollons
Maurice Joseph
07-Nov-21
St Saviour Lodge of IM L8433 PPJGW
Collinson
James Stuart
23-Oct-21
Beresford-Peirse Lodge 2610
Hodges
Brian Alan 05-Oct-21
Thornborough Lodge 6434
Ransom Norman Geofrey
02-Oct-21
Old Hymerian Lodge 6885 PPGSuptWks
Searby
Paul Richard
26-Sept-21 Old Hymerian Lodge 6885 PPGStB
Flowers Barry 26-Sept-21 Ronaldshay Lodge 5276
Whileblood Jack 23-Sept-21 Humber Lodge 57 PPGStdB
Neill John Francis 20-Sept -21 Sykes  Lodge 1010 PPGSwB
Morgan Brynley Harold 14-Sept-21 Inquirimus Lodge 8132 PPJGW
Hairsine Christopher 25-Aug-21 Beverlonian Lodge 9084 PPGStdB
Whittle Fred Harrison 21-Aug-21 Inquirimus Lodge 8132 PPJGW
Robinson Ernest 9-Aug-21 Vulcan Lodge 4510
Johnson Alan 6-Aug-21 Eboracum Lodge 1611
Slights Dennis 5-Aug-21 Eboracum Lodge 1611 PPJGW
Sands Neil Andrew 4-Aug-21 Vale of York 9489
Davis Kenneth Alexander Ross 2-Aug-21 Royal Lodge 643 PPGStdB
Patching James 31-July-21 Brough Lodge 5464
Moreton Roy 23-July-21 Elmslac 9630
Hughes David 11-July-21 Albert Victor 2328 PPJGD
Elliott Kenneth 24-June-21 St Saviour LOIM 8433
Grant John Ernest 19-June-21 Technical Chapter 5666
Churchill John Hepple 14-June-21 Ashbrooke Chapter 9619
Wesson Terrence 6-June-21 Ferrum Lodge 1848 PPGReg
Pugh Kenneth 2-June-21 Ayton Lodge 9595 PPGReg.
Hallett John William 28-May-21 Victory Lodge 4042 PPGReg.
Wragg Laurence Arnold 23-May-21 St John of Bridlington 4434 PPGStdB
Wildridge David John 17-May-21 Old Guisborian Lodge 7793
Grant David Mark 12-May-21 Ashbrook Chapter PPGScN
Wood Thomas Henry 4-May-21 Anchor (L1337 ) PSGD PAsstProvGM
Chew John 4-May-21 Technical (L5666) PPSGW
Holdsworth Reginald 28-Apr-21 Zetland (L561) PPGSuptWks
Vokes William Herbert 23-Apr-21 Technical (L5666 ) PPJGW
Wilson Collingwood Arthur 18-Apr-21 Falcon (L1416) PPGStB
Normington David Francis 17-Apr-21 Tees Tablers (L9564) PPJGD
Pearson John Anthony 11-Apr-21 Mitre Lodge of York (L7321) PPGReg
Silver Gary 8-Apr-21 Captain Cook (L4636)
Hemmings Allan Michael 4-Apr-21 Lodge of St Michael (L7833 ) PPJGW
Dukes David Laurence 28-Mar-21 Hull Old Grammarians (L5129 )
Waller Wilfred 16-Mar-21 Concord (L9553)
Burns Robert 13-Mar-21 Wilberforce (L2134)
Barron Nigel Martin 11-Mar-21 Cleveland (L543)
Marshall Sydney 9-Mar-21 Thornborough (L6434 ) PPSGD
Rebolledo Larry 13-Feb-21 Beacon (L4362 )
Raylor John Malcolm 11-Feb-21 Marquess of Zetland (L9349) PProvGM PProvGM
Robinson Eric Leslie 1-Feb-21 Camalodunum (L660) PPGSwdB
Hoskins Charles Alec 1-Feb-21 York (L236)
Coates Malcolm 31-Jan-21 Humber (L57) PPJGW
Stuart Richard Malcolm 26-Jan-21 Eboracum (L1611)
Crichton James Andrew 25-Jan-21 Minster (L4663 ) PPJGW
Rhucroft John Younger 20-Jan-21 Cleveland (L543 )
Nutsford Ronald Richard 6-Jan-21 Cleveland (L543 ) PPJGD
Acheson Alan 29-Dec-20 Lodge of St Hilda (L6666 )
Peacock Philip Stewart 25-Dec-20 Burlington (L3975 ) PPGSwdB
Heslop Richard William 23-Dec-20 Kingston (L1010 ) PAGDC PProvSGW
Butterworth Michael Anthony 22-Dec-20 Old Peterite (L6412 ) PPJGD
Huntly Robert Wylie 21-Dec-20 Old Globe (L200) PPJGW
Horsfall John 18-Dec-20 Portus Felix (L6712)
Berridge Brian 16-Dec-20 Lodge of St Germain (L566) PPJGW
Waudby Anthony 11-Dec-20 Sykes (L1040 )
Smith Albert Donald 10-Dec-20 Royal (L643) PPJGD
Buss Harold Frank 5-Dec-20 Lodge of St Michael (L7833 )
Walker Geoffrey Francis 4-Dec-20 Lord Bolton (L3263) PPJGW
Lane William Ian 3-Dec-20 Meridian (L9597) PPGStB